FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about OM2LCDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.
This picture is about OM2LCDX.

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74394
#74394

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

5,47 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2LCDX
5.9K Sold
298 Reviews
5 Questions
Length:
Pre-order, Ship by 27 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
G.657.A1
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
G.651
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Riser (OFNR)
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
10mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
7.5mm
15mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
-20~70°C (-4~158℉)
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
266
31
1
0
0

W***u

Hong Kong, China

February 06, 2024
5.0
Excellent product with reasonable price. Extraordinary package with clear tracking details.
FS staff, Zora possesses a unique combination of knowledge, empathy, patience, communication skills, and dedication. She is the epitome of excellence, consistently delivering exceptional service that leaves a positive impact on every customer she assist.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

s***a

Portugal

September 05, 2023
5.0
Very good service and material
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***n

United States

July 30, 2023
5.0
Works as intended, delivery is impressively fast, great packaging, and great service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed