Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

MRV C27 SFP-10GDWZR-27 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1555.75nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

MRV C27 SFP-10GDWZR-27 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1555.75nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#31232

264,00 € (Excl. VAT)

314,16 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 1 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

3 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Mon. 26th Apr.
214 In Stock, 
·227

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·99

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 16th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MRV 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66520 C17 (1563.86nm)
66519 C18 (1563.05nm)
66518 C19 (1562.23nm)
66517 C20 (1561.41nm)
66516 C21 (1560.61nm)
66515 C22 (1559.79nm)
66514 C23 (1558.98nm)
66513 C24 (1558.17nm)
66512 C25 (1557.36nm)
66511 C26 (1556.55nm)
66510 C27 (1555.75nm)
66509 C28 (1554.94nm)
66508 C29 (1554.13nm)
66507 C30 (1553.33nm)
66506 C31 (1552.52nm)
66505 C32 (1551.72nm)
66504 C33 (1550.92nm)
66503 C34 (1550.12nm)
66502 C35 (1549.32nm)
66501 C36 (1548.51nm)
66500 C37 (1547.72nm)
66499 C38 (1546.92nm)
66498 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66497 C40 (1545.32nm)
66496 C41 (1544.53nm)
66495 C42 (1543.73nm)
66494 C43 (1542.94nm)
66493 C44 (1542.14nm)
66492 C45 (1541.35nm)
66491 C46 (1540.56nm)
66490 C47 (1539.77nm)
66489 C48 (1538.98nm)
66488 C49 (1538.19nm)
66487 C50 (1537.40nm)
66486 C51 (1536.61nm)
66485 C52 (1535.82nm)
66484 C53 (1535.04nm)
66483 C54 (1534.25nm)
66482 C55 (1533.47nm)
66481 C56 (1532.68nm)
66480 C57 (1531.90nm)
66479 C58 (1531.12nm)
66478 C59 (1530.33nm)
66477 C60 (1529.55nm)
66476 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

MRV SFP-10GDWZR-27 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1555.75nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MRV Genuine SFP-10GDWZR-27 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1555.75nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

1.407,00 €

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

32,00 €

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

36,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

3,60 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

17,00 €

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

264,00 €

#107371

546,00 €

#107365

686,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

12,00 €

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By G***n on 18/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.