Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Ciena C32 DWDM-SFP10G-51.72-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1551.72nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Ciena C32 DWDM-SFP10G-51.72-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1551.72nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#50369
1495 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

241,00 € (Excl. VAT)
279,56 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
8 In Stock,
·15

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 2nd Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Ciena 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50384 C17 (1563.86nm)
50383 C18 (1563.05nm)
50382 C19 (1562.23nm)
50381 C20 (1561.41nm)
50380 C21 (1560.61nm)
50379 C22 (1559.79nm)
50378 C23 (1558.98nm)
50377 C24 (1558.17nm)
50376 C25 (1557.36nm)
50375 C26 (1556.55nm)
50374 C27 (1555.75nm)
50373 C28 (1554.94nm)
50372 C29 (1554.13nm)
50371 C30 (1553.33nm)
50370 C31 (1552.52nm)
50369 C32 (1551.72nm)
50368 C33 (1550.92nm)
50367 C34 (1550.12nm)
50366 C35 (1549.32nm)
50365 C36 (1548.51nm)
50364 C37 (1547.72nm)
50363 C38 (1546.92nm)
50362 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50361 C40 (1545.32nm)
50360 C41 (1544.53nm)
50359 C42 (1543.73nm)
50358 C43 (1542.94nm)
50357 C44 (1542.14nm)
50356 C45 (1541.35nm)
50355 C46 (1540.56nm)
50354 C47 (1539.77nm)
50353 C48 (1538.98nm)
50352 C49 (1538.19nm)
50351 C50 (1537.40nm)
50350 C51 (1536.61nm)
50349 C52 (1535.82nm)
50348 C53 (1535.04nm)
50347 C54 (1534.25nm)
50346 C55 (1533.47nm)
50345 C56 (1532.68nm)
50344 C57 (1531.90nm)
50343 C58 (1531.12nm)
50342 C59 (1530.33nm)
50341 C60 (1529.55nm)
50340 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-51.72-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1551.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-51.72-80 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1551.72nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By S***e on 20/08/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By R***h on 05/07/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By D***t on 18/06/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By R***e on 02/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

1495 reviews

5 Stars
78%
4 Stars
16%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.