FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany (English / € EUR)
Contact Us

Germany (English / € EUR)

Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#39313
#39313

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

9,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
10,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
1.1K Sold
143 Reviews
0 Question
2 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Apr 16, 2024
324 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-100-FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-100-FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

9,00 € (Excl. VAT)

10,71 € (Incl. VAT)

2 In DE Warehouse
324 In Global Warehouse