Germany
Contact Us
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39138
#39138
14,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
16,66 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
54.1K Sold
211 Reviews
9 Questions
3597 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.5
2791 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
660 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.8
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Note: Transceiver of yellow or purple pull-tab is shipped randomly due to different batches. And the quality is the same.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-10D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)Cisco Series (2)Compatible Modules (2)Connectivity Solutions (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Q:

by J***c on 21/11/2021

A:

by N***l on 22/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***r

Poland

May 04, 2022
5.0
Our technican test it on the desk. As far as I know it works well
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

14,00 € (Excl. VAT)

16,66 € (Incl. VAT)

3597 In DE stock
2791 In Global stock
Chat with us