Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Arista Networks C57 SFP-10G-DW-31.90 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks C57 SFP-10G-DW-31.90 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1531.90nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#36975

214,00 € (Excl. VAT)

254,66 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 5 Sold
  • 34 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 29th Apr.
47 In Stock, 
·39

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·10

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Fri. 16th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Arista Networks 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
48350 C17 (1563.86nm)
48349 C18 (1563.05nm)
48348 C19 (1562.23nm)
48347 C20 (1561.41nm)
36900 C21 (1560.61nm)
36902 C22 (1559.79nm)
36903 C23 (1558.98nm)
36905 C24 (1558.17nm)
36906 C25 (1557.36nm)
36912 C26 (1556.55nm)
36915 C27 (1555.75nm)
36919 C28 (1554.94nm)
36921 C29 (1554.13nm)
36924 C30 (1553.33nm)
36927 C31 (1552.52nm)
36929 C32 (1551.72nm)
36931 C33 (1550.92nm)
36933 C34 (1550.12nm)
36935 C35 (1549.32nm)
36937 C36 (1548.51nm)
36939 C37 (1547.72nm)
36941 C38 (1546.92nm)
36944 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
36946 C40 (1545.32nm)
36948 C41 (1544.53nm)
36950 C42 (1543.73nm)
36952 C43 (1542.94nm)
36954 C44 (1542.14nm)
36956 C45 (1541.35nm)
36958 C46 (1540.56nm)
36959 C47 (1539.77nm)
36961 C48 (1538.98nm)
36963 C49 (1538.19nm)
36965 C50 (1537.40nm)
36967 C51 (1536.61nm)
36969 C52 (1535.82nm)
36971 C53 (1535.04nm)
36972 C54 (1534.25nm)
36973 C55 (1533.47nm)
36974 C56 (1532.68nm)
36975 C57 (1531.90nm)
36976 C58 (1531.12nm)
36977 C59 (1530.33nm)
48346 C60 (1529.55nm)
48345 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-31.90 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1531.90nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible SFP-10G-DW-31.90 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1531.90nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

214,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

2,20 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

107,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

#107373

339,00 €

#107367

1.572,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Arista 7050S-64

See more

Platform Support
Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-31.90 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Arista 7050QX-32_32S FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Arista 7050T Arista 7500 Arista 7260X Arista 7060X Arista 7300
Arista 7050SFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchArista 7048-AArista 7050QArista 7280SEArista 7500RFS S5800-48F4S SwitchArista 7150

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By B***m on 20/01/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
26 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
4 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
34 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.