FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.
This picture is about SFP28-25GESR-85.

HW SFP-25G-ESR Compatible SFP28 25GBASE-ESR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143088
#143088

Macom Broadcom VCSEL ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

70,21 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GESR-85
60 Sold
20 Reviews
0 Question
593 in DE Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
518 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW SFP-25G-ESR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The HW SFP-25G-ESR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ESR throughput up to 300m over OM3 MMF (400m over OM4) using a wavelength of 850nm via a LC duplex connector. Besides, it offers interoperability, laying a foundation for the next-generation network upgrade. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested in targeted switch, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, SFF-8424, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 standards.
Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
HW Compatible
SFP-25G-ESR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-6dBm
Powerbudget
-0.4dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
2dB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
Core Size
50/125 µm
Packaging Technology
COB Packaging
DOM
Supported
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Upgrade Your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 100G gear, and still connect it to the existing 25G sites.
Connect New 100G Sites to Legacy 25G Sites
Full Utilize Your 100G Port Bandwidth
Re-use 25G Optics in New 100G Ports
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
400m@OM4/300m@OM3
300m
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
10km
30km
40km
Media
MMF
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SML
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
DFB
VCSEL
DFB
DML
EML
Packaging Technology
COB Packaging
BOX Packaging
COB Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Macom
Macom
Macom
Macom
Maxim
Maxim
Application
25G Ethernet/ Telecom/ Data Center
25G Ethernet/ Data Center
25G Ethernet/ Telecom/ Data Center
25G Ethernet/ Telecom/ Data Center
25G Ethernet/ Telecom/ Data Center
25G Ethernet/ Telecom/ Data Center
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question.
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
19
1
0
0
0

A***n

Ukraine

August 11, 2023
5.0
I really appreciate your help and the high-quality products FS provides.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

L***d

Monaco

August 10, 2023
5.0
I have put the two transceivers to work, and they are working well. I am using these in a personal environment rather than professional, but I will likely be buying more in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

B***h

United States

August 10, 2023
5.0
I have put the two transceivers to work, and they are working well. I am using these in a personal environment rather than professional, but I will likely be buying more in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed