Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#11776

22,00 € (Excl. VAT)

26,18 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55

  • 6 Sold
  • 507 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 3rd Jun.
205 In Stock, 
·656

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·30

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 19th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

NETGEAR AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR Compatible AGM733 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km

A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
NETGEAR AGM733 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S SwitchProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724ATProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TPProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports and 12 Port PoE - FS726TPProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224RProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TPProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TPProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748TProsafe XS7 12TProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352SProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716TProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TSProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FSProsafe M5300-28G
ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA)ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TRProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248RProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352SProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726TProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 Port PoE - FS752TPSProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS724TRProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328SProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NASProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TSProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TSProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724TProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TPProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524FProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
406 Reviews
4 Stars
77 Reviews
3 Stars
24 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
507 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.