Germany
Contact Us
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102995
#102995
419,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
498,61 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX40
95 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.9
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
FEC Function
Supported @ 40km, Not Supported @ 30km
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Unanswered Question (1)
Q:

by H***o on 25/09/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

419,00 € (Excl. VAT)

498,61 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us