FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

#88057
#88057

1310/1550nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

21,42 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
633 Sold
11 Reviews
14 Questions
63 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40~185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (14)Unanswered Question (1)Customization (3)Product Recommendation (3)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Specification (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
0
0
0
0

M***s

Australia

May 01, 2022
5.0
Great customer service follow up and fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***d

Venezuela

January 05, 2022
5.0
Lightweight and portable. It is just right for my long-distance module transmission tests.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 25
Comment 0

V***r

United States

September 14, 2019
5.0
Packaging, delivery, and price are all good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed