Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF

See all questions about this product

Once I place an order for my optics, how long will it take to receive them?

By Amburgey on 07/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

We supply a huge volume of optics to a variety of customers, so in most cases we have all of the most popular optics in stock, ready to ship. However, some of the higher-value and specialized optics have a short lead time. You can find the stock information and the estimate delivery date from the product page easily, or contact sales@fs.com directly before you place the order. By FS on 07/05/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.