Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF&MMF

Generic Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for SMF&MMF

See all questions about this product

What's the 40G LX4 transceivers max supported distances?

By Hoglund on 17/03/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ transceivers support up to 2km over single mode fiber and up to 150m on OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. By FS on 17/03/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.