Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W

Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, 48V 15.4W

See all questions about this product

Need gbic @ 62.5nm Multimode LC. Do you have?

By Rick on 15/09/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Hi, you inquired GBIC 62.5nm Multimode LC, but there are only GBIC Transceiver Modules. Could you pls help to confirm whether you need Transceiver Modules or Converters? Besides, it should be SC port of GBIC, however you need LC port, pls help to confirm as well. Here I'd like to provide our item #17185 for your reference firstly. For further information, you can contact with Sales@fs.com directly. Thanks! By FS on 17/09/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.