Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1310 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1310 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

By Greg Gilmartin on 16/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 16/05/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.