Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Which QSFP28 100G SR4 module works with HPE FlexFabric 5950? Other modules have an HPE variant but this one does not.

By dlow on 04/19/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. 100G modules supported by the HPE FlexFabric 5950 are H3C compatible, you can place an order through the customized id#48568 and choose H3C brand. We are temporarily unable to provide HPE compatible 100G modules. If we have the latest news, your account manager will contact you as soon as possible, or if you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. By FS on 04/20/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.