Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

See all questions about this product

Does the MTP/MPO cable use corning glass or others? What is the minimum bend radius?

By Melvin on 08/21/2017

Answer this question*

  • Nickname*

  • United States

  • Submit

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

We provide MTP/MPO fiber optic cable made with Corning ClearCurve bend insensitive fiber. The minimum bend radius for multimode is 7.5mm, and for single mode is 10mm. By FS on 08/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.