Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

HPE 40G QSFP+

Sort
  • Price: Low to High
  • Price: High to Low
  • Rate: High to Low
  • Newest First
  • Popularity

Sort by :Popularity

Price: Low to High

Price: High to Low

Rate: High to Low

Newest First

Popularity

Sort by :Popularity

Price: Low to High

Price: High to Low

Rate: High to Low

Newest First

Popularity

  • HPE H3C JG325A Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 850nm
    Max Cable Distance* : 150m @ OM4 MMF**
    Interface : MTP/MPO
    Optical Components : VCSEL 850nm
    US$  39.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Ship on Fri. Dec. 21
  • HPE H3C JG325B Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 850nm
    Max Cable Distance* : 150m over OM4 MMF**
    Interface : MTP/MPO
    Optical Components : VCSEL 850nm
    US$  39.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Ship on Fri. Dec. 21
  • HPE H3C JG661A Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 1310nm
    Max Cable Distance* : 10km
    Interface : LC duplex
    Optical Components : DFB CWDM
    US$  410.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Free Shipping, ship on Thu. Dec. 20
  • HPE H3C JL251A Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 832nm - 918nm
    Max Cable Distance : 150m@OM4*/100m@OM3/30m@OM2
    Interface : LC duplex
    Optical Components : VCSEL 850nm
    US$  360.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Free Shipping, ship on Thu. Dec. 20
  • HPE H3C JG709A Compatible 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 850nm
    Max Cable Distance* : 400m over OM4 MMF
    Interface : MTP/MPO
    Optical Components : VCSEL 850nm
    US$  84.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Free Shipping, ship on Fri. Dec. 21
  • HPE H3C JL286A Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 1310nm
    Max Cable Distance : 2km
    Interface : LC duplex
    Optical Components : DFB CWDM
    US$  480.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Free Shipping, ship on Thu. Dec. 20
  • HPE H3C JL306A Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

    Wavelength : 1310nm
    Max Cable Distance* : 40km**
    Interface : LC duplex
    Optical Components : DFB CWDM
    US$  1,800.00
    Available, U.S. Warehouse
    FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
    Free Shipping, ship on Thu. Dec. 20

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.