Australia
Contact Us
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#97209

5G Fronthaul

#97209
A$94.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85-I
A$86.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85-I
103 Sold
15 Reviews
5 Questions
2 In Global stock, Get It By 12th Dec.
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00

Product Highlights

Built-in Macom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Support 4x25G Fan out and Easy Migration to 100G Platforms
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The Brocade 25G-SFP28-SR-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
25G-SFP28-SR-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)4x25G Breakout (1)Application Environment (1)Cable Type (1)FS Box (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by B***d on 29/12/2021

A:

by S***s on 29/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***s

United Kingdom

Fri. Mar. 2021
5.0
Zero config required, Just worked out of the box. I use this module in my lab, the working temperature range is exactly what I need, a pleasant shopping experience!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

A$94.60 (Incl. GST)

A$86.00 (Excl. GST)

2 In Global stock
Chat with us