FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
01:02
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.

1m (3ft) MTP® Harness, MTP®-8 APC (Female) to 4 LC UPC Duplex, 8 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), Plenum (OFNP), 0.35dB Max, Type B, Yellow

Hot #68048
Hot #68048

40G PLR4 to 10G LR 100G PSM4 to 25G LR

AUD95.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
31K Sold
103 Reviews
30 Questions
27 in AU Warehouse, Get it by Thursday, 27 June 2024
67 in Global Warehouse, Get it by Friday, 28 June 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over AUD99.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

MTP®-8 F to LC Harness, 8F, OS2, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type B

The MTP® Harnesses allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates for multimode systems in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunks. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

MTP®-8 is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (30)MTP® MPO Connector (4)10G to 40G Connection (2)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Breakout Length (2)Cable Length (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)100G Connection (1)400G to 100G Breakout (1)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)BIF (1)Cable Label (1)Compatibility (1)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
99
4
0
0
0

J***n

United States

26 March 2024
5.0
Great product with quick delivery. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United States

26 March 2024
5.0
Great product with quick delivery. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***n

New Zealand

9 January 2024
5.0
Had these custom made for quite a niche project. FS was able to produce and deliver in excellent time. Shino Huang (account manager) was great to deal with. I had some time constraints on the delivery period in which he made happen flawlessly. A+ to him.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed