Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Brocade E1MG-CWDM20-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Brocade E1MG-CWDM20-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#53178

A$71.50 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 8 Sold
  • 312 Reviews
  • 0 Question
13 In Stock, 
·13

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·10

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 1st Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Brocade 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 20km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
53162 1270nm
53163 1290nm
53164 1310nm
53165 1330nm
53166 1350nm
53167 1370nm
53168 1390nm
53169 1410nm
53170 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
53171 1450nm
53172 1470nm
53173 1490nm
53174 1510nm
53175 1530nm
53176 1550nm
53177 1570nm
53178 1590nm
53179 1610nm

Brocade E1MG-CWDM20-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible E1MG-CWDM20-1590 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1590nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Brocade ICX 6610-48


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
261 Reviews
4 Stars
22 Reviews
3 Stars
29 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
312 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.