Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#47342
362 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$65.00 (Excl. GST)
A$71.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Available,
·10

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 11th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47324 1270nm
47325 1290nm
47326 1310nm
47327 1330nm
47328 1350nm
47329 1370nm
47330 1390nm
47331 1410nm
47332 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47333 1450nm
47334 1470nm
47335 1490nm
47336 1510nm
47337 1530nm
47338 1550nm
47339 1570nm
47340 1590nm
47341 1610nm

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1270nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)

See more

Platform Support

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    362 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.