Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47342

A$71.50 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 8 Sold
  • 362 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

20 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Mon. 12th Jul.
11 In Stock, 
·12

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·6

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Mon. 12th Jul.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Juniper Networks 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47324 1270nm
47325 1290nm
47326 1310nm
47327 1330nm
47328 1350nm
47329 1370nm
47330 1390nm
47331 1410nm
47332 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47333 1450nm
47334 1470nm
47335 1490nm
47336 1510nm
47337 1530nm
47338 1550nm
47339 1570nm
47340 1590nm
47341 1610nm

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1270nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)

See more

Platform Support
Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1270-ET is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
301 Reviews
4 Stars
30 Reviews
3 Stars
31 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
362 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.