Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Click to open expanded view

100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

#12672
86 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

A$73.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
192 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 25th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

FS Genuine SFP-GE-100FX Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP SGMII* Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -19~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
*SFP SGMII transceiver is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, which requires support with bulid-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Ubiquiti Aerohive SR2148P DCN Gnoda Milan PENo ENto Networks SAGEM A10 Networks ZTE Apple DATACOM Hitachi Mikrotik Penguin Arctica Sixnet Chelsio ZYXEL Alaxala Delta
D-LinkASGABarnfindEricssonHirschmannNetScoutQSANSpeedntEdgeCoreAccedian NetworksBroadcomEMCIxiaNetscalerQNAPSDNEmulexAttoBlackmagicELINX
MRVAgilent-AvagoCoriantFibroLANIntenoNetonixRuijieTelcoNokiaAllied TelesisCTCUnionFortinetISISNimble StorageRuggedcomTejasPalo Alto NetworksAllnetCyberroamFujitsu
SolarflareAmer NetworksCTC UnionFortigateLong haulOptoneScientific AtlantaTellabsSMCAsanteCheck PointFiberhomeLevelOneOrckitSiemensVixelTP LinkActelisCentecGigamon

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Serdes and SGMII are both transceiver serial interfaces, the difference between SGMII and Serdes is that SGMII supports 10/100/1000 rate auto-negotiation but Serdes is fixed rate. FS can provide 100BASE-T, 10/100 / 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-FX SGMII modules. By J***s on 10/02/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    100BASE SGMII SFP transceivers can be used on the Gigabit SFP ports and benefit for future network upgrades, while ordinary 100BASE SFP transceivers don’t support Gigabit SFP ports. By N***l on 10/02/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.7

86 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
72%
4 Stars
23%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.