Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#32416
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
11 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$110.00 (Excl. GST)
A$121.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Fri. 14th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch DS-300B-8 Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-K9 DS-6505B Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-1K9 DS-5300B Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9020-20K9 Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP MDS 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch MDS 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9112 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9222i-K9 MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9 Nexus 5500 Series Switches UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP
MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9124MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-96K9MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9304-18K9UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UPMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148UCS 6120XP 20-PortMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9DS-5100B-40 SwitchMDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-1K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9124-K9UCS 6140XP 40-PortMDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DSX9224-96K9MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.