Australia
Need Help?
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#30913
#30913
A$144.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-AO07
FS P/N: QSFP-AO07
1.3K Sold
872 Reviews
6 Questions
69 In Stock
, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get It By Thu. 16th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (7-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC7M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
7m (22.97ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

Product Highlights

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***k

United States

Sat. Apr. 2022
5.0
I just got them installed last night, and they're working wonderfully. As expected, they're very good quality cable and connector construction, and I appreciate the construction spent where the two connect. Given the size and weight of the connectors versus the very thin and light materials the cable is made of, it's wonderful that time was spent on the mechanics of the two connecting so they're slightly less delicate than would otherwise be expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

A$144.10 (Incl. GST)

69 In Stock

FS Online Chat