FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia / $ AUD

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.
This picture is about UMC-GA1SC1T-SM.

Mini Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100/1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Australian Plug Standard

#131584
#131584

SM SC / 0°C to 50°C Auto-MDI/MDIX / Plug-and-play

AUD66.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: UMC-GA1SC1T-SM
AUD60.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: UMC-GA1SC1T-SM
160 Sold
2 Reviews
6 Questions
1 In AU Warehouse, Get It By Monday, 29 April 2024
11 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Monday, 29 April 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over AUD99.00
Test Support
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100/1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Australian Plug Standard

The Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1x10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 100/1000Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with it is small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited.

We also supply Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

Specifications
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SC
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Cable Type (Fiber)
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6
Power Consumption
4.6W
DIP Switch
LFP
Speed
Twisted-pair-10/100Mbps for half/full duplex 1000Mbps for full duplex
Fiber Optic-100Mbps/1000Mbps for full duplex
Jumbo Frame
9k
MTBF (hrs)
>50,000Hrs
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x 2.76''x 3.82'' (26x70x97mm)
Installation
Standalone
Input Power
DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Convert and Extend Signals within your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fibre optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M Copper Cable Limit, up to 10KM
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic & DIP-switch configurations via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
DIP Switches to Control the Signal/Electricity Transmission
The DIP Switch can help select and change between various hardware or device options. Users just need to toggle each switch between on and off positions to enable and disable certain functions.
1U Chassis Capable of Housing Up to 12 Media Converters
The Converters can be used as standalone units when powered by their DC adapters or used in FS 1U 12 Slots Chassis (MFMC-12DP). This Chassis can offer power for these Converters.
Standalone or Chassis Based
Use for Small or Enterprise-Sized deployment
Power Up to 12 Media Converters
Free up space and simplify links and structure
Plug-and-Play
Installing/removing the converter without powering off the chassis
Specifications

Mini 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100/1000Base-X Single Mode SC 1310nm 10km Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Australian Plug Standard

The Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1x10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 100/1000Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with it is small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited.

We also supply Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

Specifications
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 1000Base-X SC
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Cable Type (Fiber)
Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6
Power Consumption
4.6W
DIP Switch
LFP
Speed
Twisted-pair-10/100Mbps for half/full duplex 1000Mbps for full duplex
Fiber Optic-100Mbps/1000Mbps for full duplex
Jumbo Frame
9k
MTBF (hrs)
>50,000Hrs
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x 2.76''x 3.82'' (26x70x97mm)
Installation
Standalone
Input Power
DC 5-12V
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Features
Convert and Extend Signals within your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fibre optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M Copper Cable Limit, up to 10KM
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic & DIP-switch configurations via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
DIP Switches to Control the Signal/Electricity Transmission
The DIP Switch can help select and change between various hardware or device options. Users just need to toggle each switch between on and off positions to enable and disable certain functions.
1U Chassis Capable of Housing Up to 12 Media Converters
The Converters can be used as standalone units when powered by their DC adapters or used in FS 1U 12 Slots Chassis (MFMC-12DP). This Chassis can offer power for these Converters.
Standalone or Chassis Based
Use for Small or Enterprise-Sized deployment
Power Up to 12 Media Converters
Free up space and simplify links and structure
Plug-and-Play
Installing/removing the converter without powering off the chassis

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD66.00 (Incl. GST)

AUD60.00 (Excl. GST)

1 In AU Warehouse
11 In Global Warehouse