Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart

Cart Loading

S3900-24T4S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24T4S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless

#72944
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
38 Reviews 35 Questions
Share
Close

A$469.00 (Excl. GST)
A$515.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S3900-24T4S
23 In Stock,
·145

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·109

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·78

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·30

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Thu. 4th Jun.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


S3900-24T4S fanless 24-Port switch is an advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stack switch with 10G uplink perfect for Service Providers (ISPs) and Multiple System Operators (MSOs) to provide home users with triple-play services with up to Gigabit bandwidth. This 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch is also the ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. It is designed with an advanced feature set that bring high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Layer TypeLayer 2+
Max. 10G Ports4Switching Capacity128 Gbps
Max. 1G Ports28Forwarding Rate95 Mpps
MAC Address16KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9KBMTBF (Hours)>100,000
Flash Memory64MBRAM128MB
Packet Buffer1.5MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
StackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)Max. Power Consumption21W
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.8A
AirflowFanlessAcoustic Noise0dB
Authentication Methods802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73" x 17.32" x 11.02" (44 x 440 x 280mm)Weight9.41 lbs (4.27kg)
Operating Temperature32°F to 122°F (0º to 50ºC)Storage Temperature-40°F to 158°F (-40º to 70ºC)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, LINK activity, PWRWarranty4 Years
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMounting KitIncluded

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200424172926_703.png

Performance and Scalability

Up to 128 Gbps switching capacity

Gigabit wire-speed switching performance

2 built-in 10G SFP+ ports for stack

Up to 6 units virtual stacking

Fs 20200424174652_389.png

Robust Multicast Control

IGMP Snooping

IGMP filtering/throttling

Fast leave

Fs 20200424174721_908.png

High Availability and Reliability

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)

IEEE 802.3ah OAM

Fs 20200424174749_922.png

Superior Management

Command-line interface (Via Console/Telnet/SSH)

Web-based GUI

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Fs 20200424174816_927.png

Enhanced Network Security

IEEE 802.1X port-based/mac-based access control

RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication

DHCP Snooping

DoS Protection

IPv4/IPv6/MAC/ARP ACL

Fs 20200424174837_839.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

1000BASE-SX SFP

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP

1000BASE-BX SFP

10GBASE-SR SFP+

10GBASE-SRL SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+

10GBASE-ZR SFP+

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+

10GBASE AOC/DAC

40G to 4x10G AOC/DAC


Product Tree

The S3900-24T4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

#29123

A$5,867.00

#17931

A$64.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 2m

A$80.00

#29122

A$4,873.00

#17931

A$64.00

#11589

A$29.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$7.60

#72944

A$469.00

#11589

A$29.00

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

A$4,562.00

#72946

A$707.00

#11589

A$29.00

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

A$20.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

A$3.70


Video


Product Highlights

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24T4S switch is a Layer 2+ Gigabit switch with fixed 1G RJ45 ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

Fanless, Noiseless Design

Fanless design ensures noiseless operation without disrupting your quiet business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Fanless, Noiseless Design

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    38 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    21%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.