Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter
Close
Click to open expanded view

Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter

#101483

A$226.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: IMC-1F1T

  • 879 Sold
  • 4 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
15 In Stock, 
·59

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Wed. 27th Oct.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Industrial 1x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter

The Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ injector. It delivers both up to 30 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in places where sufficient and reliable power inputs are required. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40°C to 75 °C and with IP30 rugged case, it can be placed in most of the harsh environment.

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000Base SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Description
Converter TypeIndustrial Media ConverterPort Type1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45
1x 100/1000Base-X SFP
Copper CableCat5/5e/6Fiber Cable50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm single mode
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/atPower Pin AssignmentEnd-Span, 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Jumbo Frame9KFlow ControlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Input Voltage12~48V DC, 3A max.
24V AC, 1.5A max, 50~60Hz.
PoE Power Budget30W
Output Voltage52V DCPower Consumption (with PoE)30W (12V DC), 31W (48V DC)
Operating Temperature-40°C to 75°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 85°C
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.26''x 3.43''x 5.31'' (32x87x135mm)InstallationStandalone

Note: 22AWG DC48V power supply or AC power adapter which is compatible with this converter is not included in the box.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

The media converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, providing an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network or the distance between two devices. For the harsh places difficult to find power outlets, it provides the easiest way to power the Ethernet devices.

Industrial Media Converters Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

Industrial 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3af PoE and IEEE 802.3at PoE enhancements standards
  • Support LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) function enabled by DIP switch
  • Support store and forward mechanism
Industrial Media Converters Industrial 1x RJ45 to 1x SFP Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Media Converter

  • 100/1000Base-X SFP Port

    Compatible with SFP, BIDI, CWDM transceiver modules, etc

    Industrial Media Converters 100/1000Base-X SFP Port
  • 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet + DC RJ45 Ports

    Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X RJ45 port supports cat5/5e/6 copper cables

    Industrial Media Converters 
10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet + DC RJ45 Ports

Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) Function

The LFP means the link fault on the one side (local side) media converter will be passed to the media converter on the other side (remote side). LFP function can immediately alarm network administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the network, which can minimize the loss caused by the link problem.

Industrial Media Converters Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) Function
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
4 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.