Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC 1-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

See all questions about this product

Hi, what is the maximum diameter of the cable with a mesh on it for at least 12 LC connectors in pair. And wath is the advice diameter for the tube in the ground?

By Sebastiaan.Polderman on 07/11/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

For 12-fiber cores with LC connectors, the max. outer diameter is about 57mm for equal breakout and 47mm for staggered breakout. So the diameter of the tube in the ground suggested to be 57mm at least. By FS on 08/11/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.