Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for QSFP28-PIR4-100G transceiver?

By Bebe on 21/10/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 100GBASE-PIR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68018 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By FS on 21/10/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.