Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

See all questions about this product

What is the QSFP28-PIR4-100G transceiver max supported distances?

By Rosendahl on 16/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fiberstore 100GBASE-PIR4 QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 500 meters over SMF with MPO connectors. By FS on 16/05/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.