FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission
HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission

HW C37 DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1547.72nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For Transmission

#87380
#87380

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£731.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
£877.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
62 Sold
2 Reviews
6 Questions
2 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 20, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1547.72nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This HW DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1547.72nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
HW Compatible
DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1547.72nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML DWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Power Consumption
2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
10dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

HW DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1547.72nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This HW DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1547.72nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
HW Compatible
DWDM-SFP25G-1547-72
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1547.72nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML DWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Power Consumption
2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
10dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (6)Parameter (2)Work with DWDM Mux (2)Protocols (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by B***s on 10/01/2022

A:

by G***g on 12/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by E***s on 09/12/2021

A:

by F***s on 12/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***y on 06/12/2021

A:

by M***s on 07/12/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

E***a

Germany

17/09/2019
5.0
Order multiple times from this site and always receive the product faster than expected and always without any issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***e

United States

12/09/2019
5.0
Excellent sales help, excellent technical help, friendly and knowledgeable, and quality packaging.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£731.00 (Excl. VAT)

£877.20 (Incl. VAT)

2 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us