FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.

Generic Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ZRC 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75621
#75621

Semetch EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

£1,125.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
£1,350.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
6 Sold
13 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 17 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZRC XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-ZRC XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GZRC-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£1,125.00 exc. VAT

£1,350.00 inc. VAT

Available for back order