Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customised 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module

#74512
190 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

£7.20 (Excl. VAT)
£8.64 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
The most common specifications our customers selected.
  • Label Service (Optional):
693 In Stock,
·325

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 12th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC/SC)

Part Number SFP-GE-BX Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC/SC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3 dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX-D 10km SFP Transceiver Module

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£333.00

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£7.20

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£1.90

Cisco GLC-BX-10D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

£9.70


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions

1 Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .


2 Custom Connector

3 Custom DOM

DOM can help the operator to identify the location of a fiber link failure by monitoring certain parameters of optical transceivers in real time.


4 Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.


5 Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Customised 1G/2G/4G SFP Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.9

190 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
89%
4 Stars
9%
3 Stars
2%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.