FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.

Customized QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4L 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#69112
#69112

Semtech ≤4.5W Duplex LC SMF

£2,250.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-ER4L-100G
43 Sold
33 Reviews
10 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
122 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 05 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4L Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ER4-100G to QSFP-ER4L-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-ER4L-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
25km-40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4x EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2.9~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20.9dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-4.9dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
40km
40km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EX)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Interoperability
QSFP28 LR4
QSFP28 ILR4
QSFP28 ER4
QSFP28 ZR4
QSFP28 LR4
QSFP28 ILR4
QSFP28 ER4
QSFP28 ZR4
QSFP28 LR4
QSFP28 ILR4
QSFP-LR4-100GM
QSFP-ELR4-100GM
QSFP-ER4-100GM
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Application (2)Compatibility (1)FEC (1)Product Recommendation (1)Receiver Sensitivity (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
33
0
0
0
0

R***s

United States

7 Nov 2023
5.0
Many thanks for assisting in getting this order expediated. The customer service in your company is fantastic. I’m sure the IT department will be using your services again in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

D***r

United States

1 Oct 2023
5.0
Firstly, we would like to thank you for your help & quick response in the mails. We really appreciate your work responsibility & supporting us that really means a lot to us & our team.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

R***h

Germany

3 Jul 2022
5.0
Mit dem Kauf der 100G-Module sind wir immer noch sehr zufrieden.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed