United Kingdom
Need Help?
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68889
#68889
£7.50
FS P/N: OM2-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
FS P/N: OM2-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
28 Sold
98 Reviews
0 Question
21 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Mon. 7th Feb.

Professional Quality Testing Program for .

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Connector
LC to LC
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Jacket Color
Orange
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return loss
≥30dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating temperature
-40~75°C
Storage temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand difference of multimode fibers.

02:42

Video

Differences Between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Multimode Fibers 02:42
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

3.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to
ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
N

N***n

Australia

31/08/2021
5.0
All good thanks
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

£7.50

21 In Stock