United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68889
#68889
£9.10 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
£10.92 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
45 Sold
367 Reviews
0 Question
4 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.14, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FS also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Specifications
Connector
LC to LC
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Jacket Color
Orange
Polish
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Jacket Material
PVC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

3.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***l

Canada

09/08/2022
5.0
Fast turn around, working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£9.10 (Excl. VAT)

£10.92 (Incl. VAT)

4 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us