FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLRM-31.

Brocade OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#65946
#65946

Semetch DFB <1.5W Duplex LC SMF

£65.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GLRM-31
£78.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10GLRM-31
24 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 22 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
OC192-XFP-SR1
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2KM over SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Brocade OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible 10GBASE-LRM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
OC192-XFP-SR1
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2KM over SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6.5~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£65.00 exc. VAT

£78.00 inc. VAT

Available for back order