FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell (Force10) C40 GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46281
#46281
£365.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
£438.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
18 Sold
38 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 20 Jul 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1545.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
GP-XFP-W40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1545.32nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Dell (Force10) GP-XFP-W40 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1545.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
GP-XFP-W40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1545.32nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

S***g

United States

7 Jan 2017
5.0
friendly, efficient, and knowledgeable. would recommend to friends and would come back. received my 10G DWDM XFP transceivers immediately with good package. best experience. thabks a lot!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***a

Australia

7 Dec 2016
5.0
Fiberstore has become my first choice for purchasing customized products because of their competitive pricing, and excellent service. Just pliaced my order of Customized 10GBASE-LR XFP modules from it. Can't wait to receive it!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***o

United States

5 Dec 2016
5.0
My experience was very good. I went online to check out the transceiver I was looking for and had an online chat. The guy helped me make the right decision. Then I ordered this 10G DWDM XFP transceiver in needed and picked it up later that morning. The office I picked it up at was very effiecient and the people were pleasant. I got my transceiver and finished installation later. Thanks for your service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£365.00 (Excl. VAT)

£438.00 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us