United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1546.12nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46280
#46280
£328.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
53 Sold
41 Reviews
7725 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Mon. 4th Jul.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell (Force10) Compatible
GP-XFP-W39
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1546.12nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

Canada

18/01/2017
5.0
I was glad to find Fiberstore online. Their online support helped me to find the right cable I needed. The prices are great, and my order arrived in less than one week.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£328.00

Available

FS Online Chat