United Kingdom
Need Help?
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) GP-XFP-W25 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1557.36nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell (Force10) Compatible
GP-XFP-W25
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1557.36nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

Canada

18/01/2017
5.0
I was glad to find Fiberstore online. Their online support helped me to find the right cable I needed. The prices are great, and my order arrived in less than one week.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£328.00

Available

FS Online Chat