United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#45961
#45961
£395.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
21 Sold
3 Reviews
7725 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Thu. 30th Jun.
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1530
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1530nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***d

United States

26/11/2016
5.0
Transceiver is fully compatible to my cisco switch. Perfect online experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£395.00

Available

FS Online Chat