United Kingdom
Need Help?
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

#40294
#40294
£31.00
FS P/N: SFPP-AO20
FS P/N: SFPP-AO20
113 Sold
984 Reviews
1 Question
34 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (20-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

The HW SFP-10G-AOC20M Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8431 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 10Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
HW Compatible
SFP-10G-AOC20M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.62ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G Gigabit Ethernet or 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

N

N***g

China

21/10/2021
5.0
good product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£31.00

34 In Stock

FS Online Chat