United Kingdom
Need Help?
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#39445
#39445
£21.00
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
16 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Fri. 10th Jun.

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Description
HPE Compatible
AJ715A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Distance
150m @ 4.25Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United States

08/03/2017
5.0
I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£21.00

Available

FS Online Chat