FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.

HW eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61859
#61859

FP Duplex LC MMF SONET SDH ATM

£8.40 exc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
£10.08 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
30 Sold
49 Reviews
2 Questions
447 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 6 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

HW eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£8.40 exc. VAT

£10.08 inc. VAT

447 In Global Warehouse