United Kingdom
Need Help?
Free shipping on orders over £79
United Kingdom
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

#35802
#35802
£53.00
FS P/N: LPM-SM-8MTP
FS P/N: LPM-SM-8MTP
756 Sold
19 Reviews
11 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via FedEx International Economy® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 22nd Feb.

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Loopback.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

8 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

MTP® loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP® interface – 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP® transceivers interfaces. MTP® loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP® trunks/patch leads.

Fiber type
9/125 OS2 Single-Mode
Fiber connector
MTP® Female, APC
Return loss
SM>50dB
Insertion loss
SM(G657A1)≤1.5dB
Insert-pull test
50times, IL<0.5dB
Size
80mm*10mm
Operation temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code
8517709000
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

8 Fibers MTP® Female Fiber Loopback Module
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Standard lnsertion Loss: SM(G657A1)<1.0dB
Return Loss: SM≥50dB
Standard Connector
MTP® loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity.
Upgrade Design
The fiber loopback is slim and takes up less space than tranditional fiber loopback.
Dustproof Function
Every loopback module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.
Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP® interface transceivers

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

Will this fiber loop work on mercedes e500 audio system?

by M***l on 04/11/2021

A:

Actually not, it is used for troubleshooting Singlemode fiber networks. The type of optical glass that is contained within this fiber optic, loop back adapter would not be used in the automotive industry.

by S***n on 05/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***p

United States

08/25/2020
5.0
This is a fantastic way to test QSFP+ connectivity on both NICs and module ports alike. Agile and convenient for use. It works exactly as expected in loopback testing. Well built and properly packaged.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

£53.00

Available