Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Armoured Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Armoured Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable

#33887
5 Reviews 5 Questions
£29.00 (Excl. VAT)
£34.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-XX-6F-AC-XX-PVC
Fiber Count:
6 Fibres
12 Fibres
  • Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.3m(0.98ft).
    close
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 4th Sep.

6 Fibres LC/SC/FC/ST Indoor Armoured Tight-Buffered Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable, 9/125 Single Mode


Indoor armoured multi-fibre breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. With the termination of the fibre cabling all done before delivery, it reduces installation time by as much as 75%. The pre-terminated fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-14 for high speed cabling networks.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fibre Count6 FibresCable JacketPVC
Fibre GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBReturn LossUPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Trunk Diameter4.5mmBreakout Diameter3.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Jacket ColourBlue
Armor LayerStainless Steel TubeTensile Loads (N)200 (Long Term)/400 (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Control System

Product Highlight

Pre-terminated Armoured Breakout Cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light-tight construction and high bending radius.
  • Armoured tube provides good protection, easy to install
Indoor Multifibre Cables  Pre-terminated Armoured Breakout Cable
  • Indoor Multifibre Cables <br/>Bend Radius - Protect Fibre

    Bend Radius - Protect Fibre

    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.

  • Indoor Multifibre Cables <br/>Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Cable with breakout kits is easy to wire management.

  • Indoor Multifibre Cables <br/>Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled helps clarify and recognize different cables.


Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Indoor Multifibre Cables  Connector

Application in 1U Cable Manager

Fibre plug and play cabling system

Indoor Multifibre Cables  Application in 1U Cable Manager

On the Importance of Armoured Patch Cable Solutions

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability

Indoor Multifibre Cables  On the Importance of Armoured Patch Cable Solutions
  • Indoor Multifibre Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Indoor Multifibre Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Indoor Multifibre Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.