Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Armoured Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibres OS2 Single Mode Armoured Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable

#33887
5 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

£42.00 (Excl. VAT)
£50.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-XX-6F-AC-XX-PVC
Fibre Count:
6 Fibres
12 Fibres
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.3m(0.98ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customised,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 2nd Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

6 Fibres LC/SC/FC/ST Indoor Armoured Tight-Buffered Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable, 9/125 Single Mode


Indoor armoured multi-fibre breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. With the termination of the fibre cabling all done before delivery, it reduces installation time by as much as 75%. The pre-terminated fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-14 for high speed cabling networks.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber Count6 FibersCable JacketPVC
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBReturn LossUPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Trunk Diameter4.5mmBreakout Diameter3.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Jacket ColorBlue
Armor LayerStainless Steel TubeTensile Loads (N)200 (Long Term)/400 (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlight

Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light-tight construction and high bending radius.
  • Armored tube provides good protection, easy to install
Indoor Multifiber Cables Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Cable with breakout kits is easy to wire management.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled helps clarify and recognize different cables.


Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Indoor Multifiber Cables Connector

Application in 1U Cable Manager

Fiber plug and play cabling system

Indoor Multifiber Cables Application in 1U Cable Manager

On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability

Indoor Multifiber Cables On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions
  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews
4.8

5 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
20%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.