FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO01.

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Hot #30902
Hot #30902

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

£94.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AO01
3.2K Sold
859 Reviews
13 Questions
25 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (1-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP-AO01 to QSFP-40G-AO01, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
1m (3.28ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Application (2)Compatibility (1)Installation (1)Matching Product (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
658
133
67
1
0

L***g

United States

5 Jul 2023
5.0
We tried this product and it was very good and at a reasonable price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***k

Canada

25 Apr 2023
5.0
They look in top shape and the shipment was very fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***r

United States

6 Apr 2023
5.0
Excellent service and always helpful
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed