FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXSX.

Customized Simplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20828
#20828

BIF Indoor Rodents Resistance

£5.28 inc. VAT
FS P/N: AM-OM4XXSX
704 Sold
5 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Pre-order, Ship by 14 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
£29.00 via shipping.fedexpriorityukzones
Project Inquiry
Solution Design

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 1000 times times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    5.0
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    5
    0
    0
    0
    0

    H***s

    El Salvador

    4 Dec 2021
    5.0
    I love the size and ease of using/running this fiber cable. It's the armored protection that I thought and the cable seems pretty resilient as I was successful in running it in conduit with some other cables.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 3
    Comment 0

    E***e

    Bolivia

    3 Dec 2021
    5.0
    My concern is for the durability, they work great and is be armored. I recommend it.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    L***l

    United States

    25 Nov 2021
    5.0
    Their cables come with dust caps by default, so there is no need to purchase them separately. Advise that you keep the little plastic caps for the fiber ends in case you need to secure the end for relocation or other reasons.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 5
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed