United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20745
#20745
£3.60
FS P/N: AM-OS2XXSX
FS P/N: AM-OS2XXSX
69.2K Sold
72 Reviews
7725 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jackets:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
£33.00 via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 5th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Stainless Steel Tube Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10/5D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Outstanding Single Mode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125 μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55dB, APC≥75dB (LSH)
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)Pulling Eye (2)Cable Color (1)Double Armor (1)Fiber Grade (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Minimum Length (1)Multifiber Cable (1)Product Comparison (1)Stainless Grade (1)UV-resistant (1)Weight (1)
Q:

by A***n on 07/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***e

Canada

09/05/2022
5.0
Great quality Fiber, used it to extend/move my actual FTTH connection to another location in the house. Since I was running the fiber in the attic, I decided to go with the shielded one which is also OFNR rated. Great support as well from FS. I will certainly buy my fiber from them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£3.60

Available

FS Online Chat