FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.
This picture is about FHD-PLC1x21LCA.

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard FHD® Cassette LC/APC, Singlemode

#189500
#189500

50:50 ≤4.1dB IL ≤0.2dB PDL FHD® Box

£33.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: FHD-PLC1x21LCA
£39.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: FHD-PLC1x21LCA
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 1 Apr 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard FHD® Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, FHD® cassette splitter is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Specifications
Package Style
FHD® Box
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.1dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38"x4.29"x4.65" (35x109x118mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the FHD® Cassette Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 4.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment, factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Videos

Specifications

1x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard FHD® Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, FHD® cassette splitter is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Specifications
Package Style
FHD® Box
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.1dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38"x4.29"x4.65" (35x109x118mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the FHD® Cassette Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 4.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment, factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£33.00 exc. VAT

£39.60 inc. VAT

Available for back order