Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2700 Reviews 7 Questions Request Stock
£5.90 (Excl. VAT)
£7.08 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
3756 In Stock,
·878

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·6557

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1414

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 28th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

F5 Networks Genuine F5-UPG-SFPLX-R Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Control System


Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch BIG-IIP System - 11050 VIPRION 4480 - 4200 Blade BIG-IIP System - 8900 Big-IP 3410 Series Application Switch BIG-IIP System - 8950/8950S Big-IP 4100 Series Application Switch Big-IP 1500 Series Application Switch Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch Big-IP 6400 Series Application Switch Big-IP 6800 Series Application Switch
Big-IP 6400 NEBS Series Application SwitchVIPRION 4480 - 4300 BladeBIG-IIP System - 3900BIG-IIP System - 1600BIG-IIP System - 3600 Big-IP 3400 Series Application SwitchBIG-IIP System - 11000 VIPRION 2400 - 2100 BladeBig-IP 8800 Series Application SwitchBIG-IIP System - 6900/6900SEnterprise Manager

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 12/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 12/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 13/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 13/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 12/04/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 12/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2700 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.